Sunday, December 08, 2019

Club Championships 2019

Congratulations to our new Club Champions.  The results are in.  Remember, only the points from your best throw, best run and long jump are included in the total.

Over 100 athletes took part in a very closely fought competition.  There was a tie for 3rd place in the U11 Boys category and the difference between 2nd and 3rd place in the U15 girls category was a single point.

Medals and trophies will be awarded at the Club Awards Night at the end of November. 

Our medal winners from the U11 Girls are:

Firstname

Surname

Age Group

Track Points

Jump Points

Throw Points

Total Points

ANEESAH

OUBACHA

Under 11 Female

235

224

227

686

HOLLY

ROWBOTHAM

Under 11 Female

235

240

200

675

AUTUMN

HUNTER

Under 11 Female

237

210

195

642

The full results are at this link.

 

Our medal winners from the U11 Boys are:

Firstname

Surname

Age Group

Track Points

Jump Points

Throw Points

Total Points

NATHAN

BROWN

Under 11 Male

251

253

258

762

ANDREW

BAIN

Under 11 Male

246

245

251

742

RHUAIRID

LAING

Under 11 Male

240

235

217

692

HENRY

MOOGAN-SHARRATT

Under 11 Male

228

215

249

692

The full results are at this link.

 

Our medal winners from the U13 Girls are:

Firstname

Surname

Age Group

Track Points

Jump Points

Throw Points

Total Points

Zoe

Douglas

Under 13 Female

278

273

182

733

Lucy

Carr

Under 13 Female

247

278

169

694

Zoe

Loughrey

Under 13 Female

210

248

214

672

The full results are at this link.

 

Our medal winners from the U13 Boys:

Firstname

Surname

Age Group

Track Points

Jump Points

Throw Points

Total Points

Aaron

Watt

Under 13 Male

241

226

147

614

Cameron

Borthwick

Under 13 Male

237

192

162

591

Magnus

Bryce

Under 13 Male

258

203

103

564

The full results are at this link.

 

Our medal winners from the U15 Girls are:

Firstname

Surname

Age Group

Track Points

Jump Points

Throw Points

Total Points

Catriona

Scott

Under 15 Female

291

229

372

892

Lara

Storrie

Under 15 Female

247

260

294

801

Beth

Bushell

Under 15 Female

260

254

286

800

 The full results are at this link.

 

Our medal winners from the U15 Boys are:

Firstname

Surname

Age Group

Track Points

Jump Points

Throw Points

Total Points

Connor

Mcnally

Under 15 Male

391

488

329

1208

Sean

Livingstone

Under 15 Male

283

240

377

900

Callum

Paterson

Under 15 Male

290

258

343

891

The full results are at this link.

 

Our medal winners from the U17 Women are at this link:

Firstname

Surname

Age Group

Track Points

Jump Points

Throw Points

Total Points

Haley

Elliott

Under 17 Female

229

259

247

735

Niav

Douglas

Under 17 Female

192

228

246

666

Lyra

Tonner

Under 17 Female

137

170

156

463

The full results are at this link:

 

Our medal winners from the U17 Men are:

Firstname

Surname

Age Group

Track Points

Jump Points

Throw Points

Total Points

Adam

Hannah

Under 17 Male

300

499

445

1244

Luke

Johnston

Under 17 Male

391

383

401

1175

Jamie

O'Connor

Under 17 Male

286

274

0

560

The full results are at this link.

 

Our medal winners from the Junior Disability Group are:

Firstname Surname Age Group Track Points Jump Points Throw Points Total Points
Gregory Gontor Under 17 Male 276 225 236 737
David Keegan Under 15 Male 241 229 230 700
Michael Baillie Under 20 Male 241 154 103 498

The full results are at this link.

Our medal winners from the Senior Disability Group are:

Firstname Surname Age Group Track Points Jump Points Throw Points Total Points
Andrew Larter Senior Male 223.2 293.6 270.4 787.2
Sean McCormick Senior Male 256 0 356 612
David Mott Senior Male 161.6 188 203.2 552.8

 The full results are at this link.

 Our medal winners from the Race Running Group are:

  First name Last Name Age Group 60m time 100m time Club Throw
Senior Champion LAUREN GALLAGHER RR 17.1 27.3 3.52
Junior Champion MICHAEL JOHNSTON RR 25.7 38.9 1.51

All of the results from all athletes are listed here in alphabetical order.