Friday, February 21, 2020

Summer Fixture List 2020

Below are the dates and venues of this seasons Championships and League Matches.  A complete list is available on the Scottish Athletics Events page.

 The full addresses of the various venues are listed at the bottom of the page.

DATE EVENT VENUE NOTES
Sat 11/04/20 Scottish Athletics Throws Grand Prix 1 Inverness Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 12/04/20 Ayrshire Harriers OGM 11AM start Dam Park, Ayr U11-Seniors: Self Entry online at this link.        
Wed 15/04/20 Livingston OGM 1 Livingston U11-Seniors: Self Entry online at this link.
Fri 17/04/20 10,000m Championships Glasgow Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sat 18/04/20 LAG YDL, Div 1, Match 1 Grangemouth U13/U15
Tue 21/04/20 Kilbarchan OGM 1 Linwood U13-Seniors: Self Entry online at this link.           
Sat 25/04/20 Lanarkshire AAA Relay Champs TBC See SA Events page for further info.
Sun 26/04/20 Scottish Nat U17/U20 League, Match 1 Grangemouth U17/U20
Sat 02/05/20 CSSAL, Div 1, Match 1 Grangemouth U11-Masters
Sat 02/05/20 NAL (Jaguars) Cardiff Senior Men/Senior Women
Sun 03/05/20 Scottish Men's League, Match 1 Aberdeen U17-Senior Men
Wed 06/05/20 Grangemouth OG Meet 1 Grangemouth U11-Seniors: Self Entry online at this link.             
Sat 09/05/20 Scottish Athletics Throws Grand Prix 2 Kilmarnock Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 10/05/20 Scottish Woman's League, Match 1 Aberdeen U13-Senior Women
Sun 17/05/20 LAG YDL, Div 1, Match 2 Grangemouth U13/U15
Wed 20/05/20 Livingston OGM 2 Livingston U11-Seniors: Self Entry at this link.
Sat 23/05/20 SUCS T & F Champs Grangemouth TBC Uni Entry
Sun 24/05/20 Scottish Nat U17/U20 League, Match 2 Aberdeen U17/U20
Sat 30/05/20 West District Championships Kilmarnock Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 31/05/20 West District Championships Kilmarnock Self Entry (SA Events page)
Tues 02/06/20 Glasgow Schools T&F Champs Scotstoun TBC Schools Entry
Wed 03/06/20 Dunbarton County Sports Scotstoun Schools Entry
Wed 03/06/20 Grangemouth OG Meet 2 Grangemouth U11-Seniors: Self Entry at this link.
Fri 05/06/20 U17/U20 3000m Championships Glasgow Self Entry (SA Events page)
Fri 05/06/20 Secondary Relay Championships Hutchisons GS  Schools Entry
Sat 06/06/20 Scot Schools Pent Champs & Prim Relays Grangemouth Schools Entry
Sun 07/06/20 Scottish Men's League, Match 2 Grangemouth U17-Senior Men
Tues 09/06/20 Ayrshire Harriers OGM 7PM start Kilmarnock U11-Seniors: Self Entry online at this link.
Tues 09/06/20 Glasgow Schools T&F Champs Scotstoun TBC Schools Entry
Wed 10/06/20 SDS Junior Championships Grangemouth Disability
Fri 12/06/20 Scottish Schools T&F Championships Grangemouth Schools Entry
Sat 13/06/20 Scottish Schools T&F Championships Grangemouth Schools Entry
Sat 13/06/20 NAL (Jaguars) Eton Senior Men/Senior Women
Sun 14/06/20 CSSAL, Div 1, Match 2 Kilmarnock U11-Masters
Sun 14/06/20 Red Star Crownpoint Disability
Tue 16/06/20 Kilbarchan OGM 2 Linwood U13-Seniors: Self Entry at this link.
Wed 17/06/20 Livingston OGM 3 Livingston U11-Seniors: Self Entry at this link.
Sat 20/06/20 SUPERteams Aberdeen U11 & U13 (1st Yr)
Sun 21/06/20 Scottish Nat U17/U20 League, Match 3 Grangemouth U17/U20
Sat 27/06/20 Scottish Athletics Jumps Grand Prix 2 Pitreavie Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 28/06/20 LAG YDL, Div 1, Match 3 Scotstoun U13/U15
Wed 01/07/20 Grangemouth OG Meet 3 Grangemouth U11-Seniors: Self Entry at this link.
DATE EVENT VENUE NOTES
Sat 04/07/20 NAL (Jaguars) Derby Senior Men/Senior Women
Sat 04/07/20 Scottish Athletics Throws Grand Prix 3 Xcite Craigwood Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sat 04/07/20 Master 5,000m Champs TBC Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 05/07/20 Forth Valley Flyers Grangemouth Disability
Sat 11/07/20 Combined Events & Masters Champs Scotstoun Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 12/07/20 Combined Events Championships Scotstoun Self Entry (SA Events page)
Wed 15/07/20 Livingston OGM 4 Livingston U11-Seniors: Self Entry as prev link.
Sat 18/07/20 Scottish Athletics Jumps Grand Prix 3 Pitreavie Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 19/07/20 Scottish Men's League, Match 3 Kilmarnock U17-Senior Men
Sun 19/07/20 Scottish Woman's League, Match 2 Grangemouth U13-Senior Women
Sun 26/07/20 Livingston Open CE Champs Livingston See SA Events page for further info.
Sat 01/08/20 NAL (Jaguars) Bedford TBC Senior Men/Senior Women
Sun 02/08/20 LAG YDL, Scottish Final Grangemouth U13/U15
Wed 05/08/20 Grangemouth OG Meet 4 Grangemouth U11-Seniors: Self Entry at this link.
Sat 08/08/20 Senior & U17 Championships Grangemouth Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 09/08/20 Senior & U17 Championships Grangemouth Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 16/08/20 Scottish Woman's League, Match 3 Scotstoun U13-Senior Women
Sun 16/08/20 Scottish Men's League 4 Grangemouth U17-Senior Men
Wed 19/08/20 Ayrshire Harriers OGM 6:45PM Start Kilmarnock U11-Seniors: Self Entry as prev link.
Wed 19/08/20 Livingston OGM 5 Livingston U11-Seniors: Self Entry at this link.
Sat 22/08/20 U13/U15/U20 Championships Aberdeen Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 23/08/20 U13/U15/U20 Championships Aberdeen Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sat 29/08/20 Scottish Athletics Throws Grand Prix 4 Xcite Craigwood Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sat 29/08/20 Pitreavie Trophy Meeting (Open Graded) Pitreavie Self entry at this link.
Sat 29/08/20 Masters 10,000m Championships TBC Self Entry (SA Events page)
Sun 30/08/20 CSSAL, Div 1, Match 3 Scotstoun U11-Masters
Wed 02/09/20 Grangemouth OG Meet 5 Grangemouth U11-Seniors: Self Entry at this link.
Sat 05/09/20 Lanarkshire AAA T&F Champs TBC See SA Events page for further info.
Sun 06/09/20 National Relay Championships Grangemouth U13-Seniors
Sat 12/09/20 Perth Strathtay Harriers Perth Disability
Wed 16/09/20 SDS Senior Championships Grangemouth Disability

 The full addresses of the various venues are listed below.

AREA ARENA/STADIUM ADDRESS
ABERDEEN ABERDEEN SPORTS VILLAGE Linksfield Road, Aberdeen, AB24 5RU
AYR DAM PARK STADIUM Dam Park Road, Ayr KA8 0ET
CROWNPOINT CROWNPOINT SPORTS COMPLEX 183 Crownpoint Road, Glasgow, G40 2AL
EAST KILBRIDE JOHN WRIGHT SPORTS CENTRE Calderwood Road, East Kilbride, G74 3EU
GRANGEMOUTH GRANGEMOUTH STADIUM Kersiebank Avenue, Grangemouth, FK3 0EE
GREENOCK RAVENSCRAIG ACTIVITY CENTRE 98 Auchmead Rd, Greenock, PA16 0JE
INVERNESS QUEENS PARK STADIUM Inverness, IV3 5SS
KILMARNOCK AYRSHIRE ATHLETICS ARENA Queens Drive, Kilmarnock, KA1 3XF
LINWOOD LINWOOD SPORTS COMPLEX Brediland Road, Linwood, PA3 3RA. 
LIVINGSTON CRAIGSWOOD SPORTS CENTRE Xcite Craigswood, Livingston, EH54 5ER
MEADOWBANK MEADOWBANK STADIUM 139-143 London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
PERTH GEORGE DUNCAN ARENA Perth Grammar School, North Muirton, Bute Dr, Perth, PH1 5AZ
PITREAVIE PITREAVIE SPORTS GROUND Queensferry Road, Dunfermline, KY11 8PP
SCOTSTOUN SCOTSTOUN STADIUM 70 Danes Drive, Glasgow, G14 9HD
WISHAW WISHAW SPORTS CENTRE Alexander Street, Wishaw, ML2 0HQ