Wednesday, October 28, 2020

Road Running Results

Kenny McVey has updated the website with the latest results from the Roads.

Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 16-08-15.

 Ralph Connolly           19th.     1stV50.        28:34.

 Gavin Wright               28th.     3rdV45.       19:19.

 Chris Sheridan             50th.                          20:30.

 Fraser McDonald.        61st.     2stU14.        22:03.

 Joe Doyle                     64th.    1stV60.         21:06.

 Louis Sharp.                 89th.    2ndU10.       22:09.

 Tuscany Wright.         187th.   2rdU10G.     25:29.

 Rab Daly.                     201st.   3rdV70.        26:16.                      

SVHC. Glasgow 800 10k.

 Sun. 16-08-15.

 Andy Law.                    27th.     4thV55.        40:02.

 Victoria Park 5k. Park Run.

 Sat. 22-08-15.

 Chris Sheridan.            20th.                            19:50.

 Fraser Glass.                42nd.     2stU214.       21:00.

 Louis Sharp                 55th.      1stU10.         21:44.

 Rab Daly                     141st.     3rdV70.         25:49.

 Jenna Padgett.          188th.    2ndU10G.      27:35.

 Greenback 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 22-08-15.

 Ralph Connolly.          7th.       1stV50.          18:35.

 Edinburgh 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 29-08-15.

 Ralph Connolly.           23rd.     6thV50.          39:21.

 Thomas. Connolly.      59th.     1stU14.          30:35.  

  Pollok 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 29-08-15.

  Jacqui Thomson         23rd.      1stLady.       20:12.

  Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 29-08-15.

  Andy Law                    15th.       2ndV55.      19:02.

  Sarah Robertson.       38th.       1stU17W.    20:36.

  Colin Rae                    52nd.        6thV45.      22:07.

  Paisley 10k.

  Sun.   30-08-15.

  Ralph Connolly          78th.       6V50.         39:21.

 Becky Dunphy            59th.     1stU23L.      42:02.

  Springburn 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 05-09-15.

  Holly Young.               18th.     3rdLady.      20:35.

  Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

  Sat. 05-09-15.

  Duncan Thomson.       13th.    1stV45.       18:45.

  Sarah Robertson         38th.     4thLady.     20:38.

  Colin Rae.                     45th.     4thV45.      22:04.

  Louis Sharp.                 54th.     1stU10.      21:32.

  Amy Bissett.                 86th.     2ndU14G.  23:02.