Wednesday, October 28, 2020

Road Running Update

Kenny McVey has updated the site with the latest results from the Roads.

Scottish Trail Race Champ.

 Sat. 05-09-15.

 Falkland.

 Peter Jardine             19th.      7thV40.      58:36.

 Gavin Wright.            39th.    14thV40.      64:24.

 Pollok Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 05-09-15.

 Ralph Connolly          16th.      3rdV50.      18::36.

 Clair Thompson.         50th.      4thLady.     20:51.

 Pollok Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 12-09-15.

 Clair Thompson.          29th.      4thLady.     20:49.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 12-09-15.

 Louis Sharp.                   41st.     1stU10.       21:19.

 Stirling 10k.

 Sun. 13-09-15.

 Donna Finlayson.       224th.      29thLady.    42:03.

 Becky Dunphy.           268th.      38thLady.    42:00.

 Around Cumbrae 10ml. Road Race.

 Sun. 13-09-15.

 Andy Law.                   30th.        1stV60.       65:20.

 Great North Run. Half Marathon.

 Sun. 13-09-15.

 Alex Potter.                  285th.         84:04.

 Pollok Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 19-09-15.

 Jenna Padgett.            227th.      7thU14G.      27:58.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 19-09-15.

 Blaine Wright.               23rd.        1U14.            19:28.

 Colin Rae.                      50th.        V50.               20:47.

 Sarah Robertson.         52nd.       1stU17W.      20:51.

 Louis Sharp.                  58th.        1stU10.         21:11.

 Beth Gibbons.               79th.       1stU14G.       21:55.

 Oleg Tyurin.                  265th.     6thU17.         32:10.

 Olga Tyurin                   269th.     85Lady.         31:51

 West District Half Marathon Champ.

 Sun. 20-09-15.

 Gerry Craig.                    8th.         2ndV45.      81:30.

 Cumbernauld 10k.

 Sun. 20-09-15.

 Gavin Wright.                 48th.      4thV45.       40:21.

Round Strathaven 50ml Road Race.

 Sun. 16-08_15.

 Gerry Craig.         Joint 1st.        6hrs 48min.

 Glenmore 12hr Trail Race.

 Sat. 05-09-15.

 Gerry Craig.             1st         75.2mils  Covered.

 Hull Marathon.

 Sun. 13-09-15.

 Alison Kerr.               88th.      3rdLady.     3:23.50.

 River Ayr Way 41ml. Race.

 3k On The Green.

 Fri. 25-09-15.

 Joe Doyle.                  29th.      12:10.

 Sat. 19-09-15.

 Chris Sheridan.           27th.     6:58.28.

  Pollok 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 26-09-15.

 Crawford Little.        8th.         1stV45.        18:49.

 Holly Little.               44th.       1stU17L.      22:18.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 26-09-15.

 Gillian Black.              5th.         1stU17L.     17:42.

 Devan Millar.              45th.       3rdU14.      20:44.

 Colin Rae.                   50th.       6thV45.      21:03.

 Olga Tyurina.             240th.    102ndL.      38:26.

 Loch Ness 10k.

 Sun. 27-09-25.

 Sarah Potter.              52st.       13thL.         38:46.

 Emma Kay.                 190th.    43rdL.         44:28.

 Berlin Marathon.

 Sun. 27-09-15.

 Mark Ashby.               2382nd.         3:06.52.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 03-10-15.

 Max Malervie              1st.                        16:24.

 Charlie Malarvie.         3rd.                       17:21.

 Holly Little.                 12th.     2ndL.      29:46.

 Thomas Connolly.     18th.     1U14.      20:10.

  Joe Doyle.                 43rd.      2ndV60.  21:45.

 Great Scottish Run.H.M.

 Sun. 04-10-15.

 Beth Potter.                41st.        7thL.      73:39.

 Terry Coyle.                149th.                    82:19.

 Alex Potter.                174th.                    83:54.

 Mark Ashby.               293rd.                    88:02.

 Donna Finlayson.      367th.                    89:54.

 Chris Sheridan.          593th.                    93:58.

 Great Scottish Run 10k.

 Sun. 04:10:15.

 John Law.                   29th.        35:03.

 Ralph Connolly.         85th.        38:08.

 Clair Thompson.        127th.      39:39.

 Damien Moore.          159th.      40:52.

 Cameron Kemp.         330th.      40:41.

 Colin Rae.                    503rd.      43:25.

 Neil McCover H.M.

 Sun. 04-10-15.

 Gerry Craig.                4th.        2ndV45.        80:27.

 Andy Law.                  16th.      2ndV60.        84:57.

 Emma Kay.                 79th.      12th.             1h. 44m. 54s.

 Strathclyde 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 10-10-15.

 Tom Ord.                     19th.      2ndV55.       20:20.

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat.  10-10-15.

 Colin Rae.                     40th.       7thV45.       20:54.

 Louis Sharp.                 46th.       2ndU10.      21:18.

 Chris Sheridan.            80th.                            22:46.

 Tuscany Wright.          146th.     1stU20G.    25:11.

 Oleg Tyurin.                245th.      6thU17.     30:30.

 Olga Tyuin.                 290th.      109thL.      34:47.

 West District. CC Relay Champ.

 Sun. 11-10-15.

 Hamilton Park Race Course.

 Team A   13th.

 Fraser Glass.                15th.          14:02.

 Duncan Thomson.     23rd.          15: 33.

 Allan Ramsay.            15th.           14:42.     

 Martin Hayes.            15th.           13:30.

 Team B.     (50)

 Damien Moore.         47th.            26:49.

 Kenny McVey.           50th.            21:17.

 Vets Team A.    6th.

 Derek Watson.          13th.            16:03.

 Crawford Little.         7th.              14:32.

 Peter Jardine.            6th.              15:18.

 Gerry Craig.               6th.              15:30.

 Vets Team B.      13th.

 Abby Law.                 10th.            15:53.

 Ralph Connolly.        11th.            16:01.

 Tom Ord.                   12th.            16:57.

 Stuart Gilmour.         12th.            17:38.