Wednesday, October 28, 2020

Road Running Update

 Kenny McVey has collated the latest results from the Road Runners. 

Corstorphine 5ml Road Race.

 Wed. 01-06-16.

 Peter Jardine                 31st.       5thV50.            31:00.

 Tom Ord                         65th.       11thV55.          34:07.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 05-06-16.

 Jojo Littlefield                 22nd          1stLady         19:48.

 Fraser McDonald            40th           3rdU14          21:25.

 Rab Daly                           146th         2ndV70         26:00.

 Susan Hair                       188th         52ndLady     28:00.

 

 Springburn 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 04-06-16.

 Lynn Doherty                    61st          21stLady        31:32.

 Vale of Leven 10k.

 Sun. 05-06-16.

 Mark Ashby                       42nd         4thV50            37:48.

 Christine Catterson          232nd      4thLV50          46:02.

 

 Milngavie 8.5ml Trail Race.

 Sun. 05-06-16.

 Sharon Turner                    163th       9thLV50          94:31.

 

 Drumchapel 5k Park Run. 

 Sat. 11-06-16.

 Rab Daly                              12th         1stV70              29:25.

 

 Perth 5k Park Run. 

 Sat. 11-06-16.

 Fraser McDonald                17th         1stU14              20:38.

 

 Pollok 5k Park Run. 

 Sat. 11-06-16.

 Susan Hair                            292nd      70thLady          29:20.

 

 Springburn 5k Park Run. 

 Sat. 11-06-16.

 Lynn Doherty                         64th        21stLady           30:40.

 

 Strathclyde 5k Park Run. 

 Sat. 11-06-16.

 Louis Sharp                           33rd          1stU10             21:14.

 Ella Sharp                              133rd        1stU10G          27:08.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run.

 Sat. 11-06-16.

 Colin Rae                                55th          5thV45           21:17.

 Sophie Sinclair                       97th          1stU10G        23:36.

 

 Bearsden Highland Games 10k.

 Sat. 11-06-16.

 Donna Finlayson                    14th          2ndLady         44:37.

 

 Stathearn Marathon.

 Sun. 12-06-16.

 Gerry Craig                              9th             4thV40           3:01.09.

 Mark Ashby                            12th           2ndV50           3:03.24.     

 

 Roon The Toon 10k.

 Sun. 12-06-16.

 Troon.

 Robbie  Barr                            17th           2ndU20           36:37.

 

 Kirkintilloch 10k.

 Thu. 16-06-16.

 Emma Kay                               62nd          10thLady        44:07.

 

 Brian Goodwin 10k.

 Fri. 17-06-16.

 Peter Jardine                           54th           4thV50           38:11.

 

 West Highland Way 96ml Race.

 Sat. 18-06-16.

 James Stewart                         1st.            15h 15m 59s.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run. 

 Sat. 18-06-16.

 Rab Daly                                    115th         3V70             25:20.

 

 3k On The Green          

 Fri. 24-06-16.

 Claire Thomson                       18th            3rdLady        10:03.

 

 Drumchapel 5k Park Run. 

 Sat. 25-06-16.

 Rab Daly                                    27th            1stV70.         29:17.

 

 Victoria Park 5k Park Run. 

 Sat. 25-06-16.

 Jojo Littlefield                           21st            1U14G          19:47.

 Colin Rae                                   56th             5thV45         21:32.

 

 SVHC. 5k Championships. 

 Wed. 29-06-16.

 Clydebank. 

 Peter Jardine                            31st             3rdV50.          18:10.

 Rab Daly                                    74th             3rdV70            24:50.